timezones.de

04:43:40pm
Flag Slovenia

Šentjernej
Slovenia - Šentjernej

Current local time:

06:43pm:40
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Šentjernej
Population:1.423
Latitude:45.8400000
Longitude:15.3361100
Elevation:193m
Alternate names:Obcina Sentjernej, Občina Šentjernej, Sankt Bartlmae, Sankt Bartlmä, Sentjernej, shentoi~erunyei, Šentjernej, シェントイェルニェイm