timezones.de

07:59:04pm
Flag Slovenia

Slovenske Konjice
Slovenia - Slovenska Konjice

Current local time:

09:59pm:04
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Slovenska Konjice
Population:4.869
Latitude:46.3366700
Longitude:15.4258300
Elevation:320m
Alternate names:Gonobitz, Konjice, Obcina Slovenske Konjice, Občina Slovenske Konjice, Slovenske Konice, Slovenske Konjice, Словенске Коњице, スロヴェンスケ・コニツェm