timezones.de

05:39:45pm
Flag Slovenia

Ravne
Slovenia - Šoštanj

Current local time:

07:39pm:45
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Šoštanj
Population:1.092
Latitude:46.4141300
Longitude:15.0608700
Elevation:448m
Alternate names:Ravnem