timezones.de

07:48:02pm
Flag Slovenia

Straža
Slovenia - Straža

Current local time:

09:48pm:02
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Straža
Population:1.996
Latitude:45.7800000
Longitude:15.0727800
Elevation:170m
Alternate names:Gorenja Straza, Gorenja Straža, Gornja Straza, Gornja Straža, Ober-Strascha, Straza, Stražam