timezones.de

11:34:42pm
Flag Slovenia

Sveti Jurij ob Ščavnici
Slovenia - Sveti Jurij

Current local time:

01:34am:42
Monday20.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Sveti Jurij
Population:204
Latitude:46.5695000
Longitude:16.0234700
Elevation:218m
Alternate names:Jurij, Sankt-Georgen, Sveti Jurij, Sveti Jurij ob Scavnici, Sveti Jurij ob Ščavnici, Vizlendvam