timezones.de

08:27:20pm
Flag Slovenia

Velike Lašče
Slovenia - Velike Lašče

Current local time:

10:27pm:20
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Velike Lašče
Population:729
Latitude:45.8322200
Longitude:14.6363900
Elevation:537m
Alternate names:Gmina Velike Lasce, Gmina Velike Lašče, Gross-Laschitz, Grosslaschitz, Großlaschitz, Opcina Velike Lasce, Općina Velike Lašče, Velike Lasce, Velike Lashche, Velike Lashhe, Velike Lašče, bellikelasyuche, Велике Лашче, Велике Лаще, ヴェリケ・ラシチェ, 벨리케라슈체m