timezones.de

03:54:41pm
Flag Slovenia

Videm pri Ptuju
Slovenia - Videm

Current local time:

05:54pm:41
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Videm
Population:471
Latitude:46.3686100
Longitude:15.9063900
Elevation:219m
Alternate names:Sankt Veit ueber Pettau, Sankt Veit über Pettau, Sveti Vid pri Ptuju, Treun ueber Pettau, Treun über Pettau, Videm, Videm pri Ptujum