timezones.de

03:33:27am
Flag Slovenia

Vrhnika
Slovenia - Vrhnika

Current local time:

05:33am:27
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Vrhnika
Population:8.413
Latitude:45.9635000
Longitude:14.2948400
Elevation:297m
Alternate names:Nauporto, Ober-Laibach, Vrhnika, Vrkhnika, Врхникаm