timezones.de

10:40:41pm
Flag Slovenia

Zagorje ob Savi
Slovenia - Zagorje ob Savi

Current local time:

12:40am:41
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Zagorje ob Savi
Population:6.439
Latitude:46.1317900
Longitude:14.9969400
Elevation:244m
Alternate names:Gmina Zagorje ob Savi, Obcina Zagorje ob Savi, Občina Zagorje ob Savi, Zagore prie Savos, Zagore-ob-Savi, Zagorje, Zagorje ob Savi, Zagorė prie Savos, sa wa he pan zha ge lie, Загорє-об-Саві, Загорје об Сави, ザゴリェ・オプ・サヴィ, 薩瓦河畔扎戈列m