timezones.de

06:40:52pm
Flag Solomon Islands

Honiara
Solomon Islands - Guadalcanal

Current local time:

05:40am:52
Tuesday23.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Guadalcanal
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Solomon Islands (SB)
Federal State:Guadalcanal
Population:56.298
Latitude:-9.4333300
Longitude:159.9500000
Elevation:49m
Alternate names:HIR, Honiara, Honiaro, Khoniara, Oniara, ho ni xa ra, honiala, honiara, huo ni ya la, hwnyara, Ονιάρα, Хониара, הוניארה, هونيارا, هونیارا, โฮนีอารา, ሆኒያራ, ホニアラ, 霍尼亚拉, 霍尼亞拉, 호니아라m