timezones.de

12:57:36am
Flag Somalia

Baki
Somalia - Awdal

Current local time:

03:57am:36
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Awdal
Population:20.000
Latitude:9.8920600
Longitude:43.3853100
Elevation:1481m
Alternate names:Bakim