timezones.de

12:15:46am
Flag Somalia

Tayeeglow
Somalia - Bakool

Current local time:

03:15am:46
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Bakool
Population:2.119
Latitude:4.0189700
Longitude:44.5111100
Elevation:410m
Alternate names:Tayeegle, Tayeeglow, Tayegle, Tayēgle, Tigheglo, Tigieglo, Tiyeglow, Trigieglo, Trijeglom