timezones.de

12:21:05am
Flag Somalia

Waajid
Somalia - Bakool

Current local time:

03:21am:05
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Bakool
Population:6.666
Latitude:3.8095800
Longitude:43.2462700
Elevation:381m
Alternate names:Uegit, Waajid, Wadjid, Wajid, Wājidm