timezones.de

12:19:04am
Flag Somalia

Xuddur
Somalia - Bakool

Current local time:

03:19am:03
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Bakool
Population:12.500
Latitude:4.1212900
Longitude:43.8894500
Elevation:493m
Alternate names:Huddur Hadama, Huddur Haddama, Hudur, Húddur Hadama, Húddur Haddama, Oddur, Xuddur, Xuddur Hadama, Xudurm