timezones.de

12:37:54am
Flag Somalia

Yeed
Somalia - Bakool

Current local time:

03:37am:54
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Bakool
Population:8.429
Latitude:4.5500000
Longitude:43.0333300
Elevation:355m
Alternate names:Iet, Yed, Yeed, Yeid, Yēdm