timezones.de

12:06:45am
Flag Somalia

Bargaal
Somalia - Bari

Current local time:

03:06am:45
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Bari
Population:6.798
Latitude:11.2863600
Longitude:51.0773000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Baargaal, Bargaal, Bargalm