timezones.de

01:18:24am
Flag Somalia

Bosaso
Somalia - Bari

Current local time:

04:18am:24
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Bari
Population:74.287
Latitude:11.2842100
Longitude:49.1815800
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:BSA, Bandar Kassim, Bandar Qasim, Bender Qaasin, Bender Qasin, Boosaaso, Boosaso, Bosaso, Bosasso, Bénder Qāsin, bo sa so, bo sa suo, bosaso, bwsasw, Босасо, بوساسو, بوصاصو, โบซาโซ, ボサソ, 博萨索, 보사소m