timezones.de

01:19:00am
Flag Somalia

Baidoa
Somalia - Bay

Current local time:

04:19am:00
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Bay
Population:129.839
Latitude:3.1138300
Longitude:43.6498000
Elevation:441m
Alternate names:BIB, Baidabho, Baidabo, Baidoa, Bajdoa, Baydhabo, Iscia Baidoa, Isha Baydabo, Isha Baydhaba, Isha Baydhabo, bai duo ya, baidoa, ri ben yu, Байдоа, バイドア, 拜多亞, 日本語m