timezones.de

01:16:31am
Flag Somalia

Buurhakaba
Somalia - Bay

Current local time:

04:16am:31
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Bay
Population:27.792
Latitude:2.8025700
Longitude:44.0780500
Elevation:277m
Alternate names:Bur Acaba, Bur Hacaba, Burhakaba, Buur Hakkaba, Buurhakabam