timezones.de

12:45:43am
Flag Somalia

Garbahaarrey
Somalia - Gedo

Current local time:

03:45am:43
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Gedo
Population:12.652
Latitude:3.3289200
Longitude:42.2209100
Elevation:222m
Alternate names:GBM, Garba Harey, Garba Harre, Garbahaarreym