timezones.de

12:07:31am
Flag Somalia

Luuq
Somalia - Gedo

Current local time:

03:07am:31
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Gedo
Population:33.820
Latitude:3.8031500
Longitude:42.5441700
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:LGX, Lugh, Lugh Ferrandi, Lugh Ganana, Lugh Ganane, Lughferandi, Luk, Luuq, Лукm