timezones.de

01:43:31am
Flag Somalia

Buulobarde
Somalia - Hiiraan

Current local time:

04:43am:31
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Hiiraan
Population:16.928
Latitude:3.8537500
Longitude:45.5674400
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:Bulo Berde, Bulo Burti, Buulo, Buulo Berde, Buulo Burte, Buulobarde, Būlo Bérdem