timezones.de

01:31:06am
Flag Somalia

Jalalaqsi
Somalia - Hiiraan

Current local time:

04:31am:06
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Hiiraan
Population:9.743
Latitude:3.3766000
Longitude:45.5996000
Elevation:129m
Alternate names:Gialalassi, Jalalaqsim