timezones.de

12:17:43am
Flag Somalia

Jamaame
Somalia - Lower Juba

Current local time:

03:17am:43
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Lower Juba
Population:185.270
Latitude:0.0696800
Longitude:42.7449700
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Giamama, Giamame, Giamana, Giamane, Jamaame, Jamame, Jamāme, Margheritam