timezones.de

01:34:29am
Flag Somalia

Kismayo
Somalia - Lower Juba

Current local time:

04:34am:29
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Lower Juba
Population:234.852
Latitude:-0.3581700
Longitude:42.5453600
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Chisimaio, Chisimayu, KMU, Kisimayo, Kisimayu, Kismaanyo, Kismaayo, Kismanyo, Kismayo, Kismayu, Kismānyó, kisumayo, キスマヨm