timezones.de

01:29:55am
Flag Somalia

Qoryooley
Somalia - Lower Shabeelle

Current local time:

04:29am:55
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Lower Shabeelle
Population:51.720
Latitude:1.7878400
Longitude:44.5299900
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Coriole, Coriolei, Koriolay, Qoreyole, Qoryolay, Qoryooleym