timezones.de

12:36:24am
Flag Somalia

Wanlaweyn
Somalia - Lower Shabeelle

Current local time:

03:36am:24
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Lower Shabeelle
Population:22.022
Latitude:2.6185000
Longitude:44.8938000
Elevation:93m
Alternate names:Bahle Dogli, Uanle Uen, Wangleweyn, Wanla Uen, Wanla Weyne, Wanlaweyn, Wanle Weynem