timezones.de

12:13:44am
Flag Somalia

Jawhar
Somalia - Middle Shabele

Current local time:

03:13am:44
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Middle Shabele
Population:47.086
Latitude:2.7808700
Longitude:45.5004800
Elevation:108m
Alternate names:Giohar, Jawhar, Johar, Joher, Joowhar, Jowhar, Jōwhar, Villa Duca Abruzzi, Villaggio Duca Abruzzi, Villaggio Duca degli Abruzzim