timezones.de

01:39:03am
Flag Somalia

Mahaddayweyne
Somalia - Middle Shabele

Current local time:

04:39am:03
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Middle Shabele
Population:8.273
Latitude:2.9726000
Longitude:45.5347000
Elevation:114m
Alternate names:Mahaddayweynem