timezones.de

12:43:49am
Flag Somalia

Gaalkacyo
Somalia - Mudug

Current local time:

03:43am:49
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Mudug
Population:61.200
Latitude:6.7697200
Longitude:47.4308300
Elevation:288m
Alternate names:GLK, Gaal Kacyo, Gaalkacyo, Gaalkayo, Gal'kajo, Galcaio, Galka`yo', Galkacyo, Galkajo, Galka‘yo’, Gallacai, Gallacaio, Rocca Littorio, galkayo, garukaiyo, jia lei ka yue, kal khak yo, Галькайо, جالكعيو, กาลคักโย, ガルカイヨ, 加勒卡約, 갈카요m