timezones.de

11:47:34pm
Flag Somalia

Las Khorey
Somalia - Sanaag

Current local time:

02:47am:34
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Sanaag
Population:6.941
Latitude:11.1595000
Longitude:48.1967000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Banden Laskhonai, LKR, Laasqoray, Laasqorey, Las Goni, Las Khonai, Las Khoreh, Las Khorey, Las Qoray, Lās Qóray, lasquray, لاسقُرَىm