timezones.de

12:45:20am
Flag Somalia

Burao
Somalia - Togdheer

Current local time:

03:45am:20
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Togdheer
Population:99.270
Latitude:9.5221300
Longitude:45.5336300
Elevation:1041m
Alternate names:BUO, Bur `o, Bur ‘ó, Burao, Burco, Бураоm