timezones.de

12:46:23am
Flag Somalia

Ceek
Somalia - Togdheer

Current local time:

03:46am:23
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Togdheer
Population:4.325
Latitude:8.9990700
Longitude:45.3582400
Elevation:865m
Alternate names:Aik, Ceek, Ceg, Eik, `Eg, ‘Egm