timezones.de

01:31:40am
Flag Somalia

Berbera
Somalia - Woqooyi Galbeed

Current local time:

04:31am:40
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Mogadishu
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Somalia (SO)
Federal State:Woqooyi Galbeed
Population:242.344
Latitude:10.4395900
Longitude:45.0143200
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:BBO, Berbera, Berberah, Berbere, Gorad Berbera, bai pei la, beleubela, berubera, brbrh, brbrt, Бербера, Бербера қаласы, Горад Бербера, ברברה, بربرة, ベルベラ, 柏培拉, 베르베라m