timezones.de

12:28:45pm
Flag South Korea

Wŏnju
South Korea - Gangwon-do

Current local time:

09:28pm:45
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gangwon-do
Population:243.387
Latitude:37.3513900
Longitude:127.9452800
Elevation:133m
Alternate names:Genshu, Genshū, Vondzhu, Wonju, Wŏnju, Вонджуm