timezones.de

12:08:00pm
Flag South Korea

Wabu
South Korea - Gyeonggi-do

Current local time:

09:08pm:00
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Gyeonggi-do
Population:96.775
Latitude:37.5897200
Longitude:127.2202800
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Wabu, wabu, 와부m