timezones.de

12:26:50pm
Flag South Korea

Iksan
South Korea - Jeollabuk-do

Current local time:

09:26pm:50
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeollabuk-do
Population:283.501
Latitude:35.9438900
Longitude:126.9544400
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Iksan, Iri, Riri, Иксанm