timezones.de

09:43:08am
Flag South Korea

Wanju
South Korea - Jeollabuk-do

Current local time:

06:43pm:08
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Jeollabuk-do
Population:84.009
Latitude:35.8450900
Longitude:127.1475200
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:wanju, wanju-gun, wanjugun, 완주, 완주군m