timezones.de

11:36:41am
Flag Sri Lanka

Trincomalee
Sri Lanka - Eastern Province

Current local time:

05:06pm:41
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:108.420
Latitude:8.5711000
Longitude:81.2335000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Gorad Trynkamali, TRR, Trikomali, Trikunamalaja, Trincomalee, Trincomali, Trinkomale, Trinkomali, Trinkomalis, Trinquemalay, teulingkomalli, ting ke ma li, tirukkonamalai, torinkomari, trinkeamali, trinkomali, trynkwmaly, Горад Трынкамалі, Трикомали, Тринкомале, Тринкомали, Трінкомалі, ترينكومالي, त्रिंकोमली, திருக்கோணமலை, ട്രിങ്കോമാലീ, ත්‍රිකුණාමලය, トリンコマリー, 亭可馬里, 亭可马里, 트링코말리m