timezones.de

10:31:06am
Flag Sri Lanka

Kuliyapitiya
Sri Lanka - North Western

Current local time:

04:01pm:06
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:North Western
Population:6.877
Latitude:7.4688000
Longitude:80.0401000
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Kuliyapitiyam