timezones.de

10:41:44am
Flag Sri Lanka

Kurunegala
Sri Lanka - North Western

Current local time:

04:11pm:44
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:North Western
Population:28.571
Latitude:7.4863000
Longitude:80.3623000
Elevation:122m
Alternate names:Kornegalle, Kurunegala, Kurunegald, kurunakal, kurunegara, Курунегала, குருணாகல், කුරුණෑගල, クルネーガラm