timezones.de

11:31:33am
Flag Sri Lanka

Puttalam
Sri Lanka - North Western

Current local time:

05:01pm:33
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:North Western
Population:45.661
Latitude:8.0362000
Longitude:79.8283000
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Puttalamm