timezones.de

11:27:26am
Flag Sri Lanka

Jaffna
Sri Lanka - Northern Province

Current local time:

04:57pm:26
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:169.102
Latitude:9.6684500
Longitude:80.0074200
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Dzafna, Dzhafna, Dżafna, Džafna, Gorad Dzhafna, JAF, Jaffna, Jaffna Town, gu fu na, jafna, jafuna, japeuna, japhana, japhna, yalppanam, Горад Джафна, Джафна, جافنا, जाफना, யாழ்ப்பாணம், జాఫ్నా, ജാഫ്ന, යාපනය, ジャフナ, 賈夫納, 자프나m