timezones.de

11:18:01am
Flag Sri Lanka

Kilinochchi
Sri Lanka - Northern Province

Current local time:

04:48pm:01
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:13.006
Latitude:9.3961000
Longitude:80.3982000
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Kilinochchi, Killinochchi, ji li nuo qi, kilineacci, kilinocci, kirinotchi, Килиноччи, கிளிநொச்சி, കിളിനൊച്ചി, キリノッチ, 基利诺奇m