timezones.de

11:48:08am
Flag Sri Lanka

Valvedditturai
Sri Lanka - Northern Province

Current local time:

05:18pm:08
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:78.205
Latitude:9.8166700
Longitude:80.1666700
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Valvedditturai, Valvettithurai, Valvettituraim