timezones.de

10:56:39am
Flag Sri Lanka

Unawatuna
Sri Lanka - Southern

Current local time:

04:26pm:39
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Southern
Population:2.000
Latitude:6.0212000
Longitude:80.2503000
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Unavatuna, Unawatuna, Унаватунаm