timezones.de

11:50:09am
Flag Sri Lanka

Badulla
Sri Lanka - Uva

Current local time:

05:20pm:09
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Uva
Population:47.587
Latitude:6.9895000
Longitude:81.0557000
Elevation:666m
Alternate names:Badulla, Badully, Бадуллыm