timezones.de

11:25:38am
Flag Sri Lanka

Haputale
Sri Lanka - Uva

Current local time:

04:55pm:38
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Uva
Population:4.721
Latitude:6.7656600
Longitude:80.9510400
Elevation:1449m
Alternate names:Haputale, Haputale Townm