timezones.de

11:27:54am
Flag Sri Lanka

Gampaha
Sri Lanka - Western

Current local time:

04:57pm:54
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Western
Population:9.350
Latitude:7.0897000
Longitude:79.9925000
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Gampaham