timezones.de

11:34:37am
Flag Sri Lanka

Horana South
Sri Lanka - Western

Current local time:

05:04pm:37
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Western
Population:8.982
Latitude:6.7159000
Longitude:80.0626000
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Horana, Horana Southm